Friday, October 21, 2011

Gmail baby love

Came home late last night to this picture in my inbox:


Nothing like best friends and best friends' beautiful babies to make a good day even better. I can't wait to spoil this baby in person!!!!!!!!!!! December? Yes. So help me...

PS Olivia's cuddled up in a silky bamboo fiber blankie that for some reason makes Jess think of me. I love that. I didn't even buy it for her, although I wish I had! The weather's turned cold now which makes me renew my obsessive love for all things blankie. This might be the winter I finally buy myself a snuggie and turn into one of those crazy people who talk about their awesome snuggies all the time. Guys, I tried one on once, it was AMAZING. Oh my gosh this winter is gonna be so good. Now, the only question is: go classic snuggie or panda variety:

?
Urbanoutfitters.com: giving twenty-somethings a huge variety of retarded crap to blow their student loans on and wear to the Wall Street protest, since 2011.

2 comments:

mom said...

You make me smile!! classic or panda...hahaha!!

MOM said...

PS- That is the China I wish I could see. In my whole trip...THAT was where I wanted to go. But alas, I got the desert China. (Not that I'm complaining!) But Urumqi (sp?) looked a lot like the Las Vegas valley. But the people were so sweet! And I remember their eyes were BLUE cuz they had a little Russian mixed in with them, there living so close to the border and far away from the iron fist of Bejing. Anyway, I could look at this picture all day. If you go there some day, will you take me with you? Even if you have to push me around in a wheelchair? Course, I'm going to want to take a ride in one of their long skinny boats. hmmm...we'll figure it out.